Euro 2020
Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E Group F Italy Belgium Austria Croatia Poland France Switzerland Denmark Netherlands Czech Republic Slovakia Germany Turkey Finland North Macedonia England Spain Hungary Wales Russia Ukraine Scotland Sweden Portugal
UEFA EURO 2020 schedule
GROUP STAGE
Friday 11 June
Group A: Turkey vs Italy (21:00, Rome) 0-3
Saturday 12 June
Group A: Wales vs Switzerland (15:00, Baku) 1-1
Group B: Denmark vs Finland (18:00, Copenhagen) 0-1
Group B: Belgium vs Russia (21:00, St Petersburg) 3-0
Sunday 13 June
Group D: England vs Croatia (15:00, London) 1-0
Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia (18:00, Bucharest) 3-1
Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine (21:00, Amsterdam) 3-2
Monday 14 June
Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic (15:00, Glasgow) 0-2
Group E: Poland vs Slovakia (18:00, St Petersburg) 1-2
Group E: Spain vs Sweden (21:00, Seville) 0-0
Tuesday 15 June
Group F: Hungary vs Portugal (18:00, Budapest) 0-3
Group F: France vs Germany (21:00, Munich) 0-1
Wednesday 16 June
Group B: Finland vs Russia (15:00, St Petersburg) 0-1
Group A: Turkey vs Wales (18:00, Baku) 0-2
Group A: Italy vs Switzerland (21:00, Rome) 3-0
Thursday 17 June
Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (15:00, Bucharest) 2-1
Group B: Denmark vs Belgium (18:00, Copenhagen) 1-2
Group C: Netherlands vs Austria (21:00, Amsterdam) 2-0
Friday 18 June
Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia (15:00, St Petersburg) 1-0
Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic (18:00, Glasgow) 1-1
Group D: England vs Scotland (21:00, London) 0-0
Saturday 19 June
Group F: Hungary vs France (15:00, Budapest) 1-1
Group F: Portugal vs Germany (18:00, Munich) 2-4
Group E: Spain vs Poland (21:00, Seville) 1-1
Sunday 20 June
Group A: Italy vs Wales (18:00, Rome) 1-0
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (18:00, Baku) 3-1
Monday 21 June
Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (18:00, Amsterdam) 0-3
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (18:00, Bucharest) 0-1
Group B: Russia vs Denmark (21:00, Copenhagen) 1-4
Group B: Finland vs Belgium (21:00, St Petersburg) 0-2
Tuesday 22 June
Group D: Czech Republic vs England (21:00, London) 0-1
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (21:00, Glasgow) 3-1
Wednesday 23 June
Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (18:00, Seville) 0-5
Group E: Sweden vs Poland (18:00, St Petersburg) 3-2
Group F: Germany vs Hungary (21:00, Munich) 2-2
Group F: Portugal v France (21:00, Budapest) 2-2
The top two in each group plus four best third-placed teams go through.
Rest days on 24 and 25 June
KNOCKOUT PHASE
Round of 16
Saturday 26 June
Watch Pirlo's EURO 2012 Panenka penalty against England
1: Wales vs Denmark (18:00, Amsterdam) 0-4
2: Italy vs Austria (21:00, London) 2-1
Sunday 27 June
3: Netherlands vs Czech Republic(18:00, Budapest)0-2
4: Belgium vs Portugal(21:00, Seville) 1-0
Monday 28 June
5: Croatia vs Spain (18:00, Copenhagen) 3-5
6: France vs Switzerland (21:00, Bucharest)3(4)-3(5)
Tuesday 29 June
7: England vs Germany (18:00, London) 2-0
8: Sweden vs Ukraine (21:00, Glasgow) 1-2
Rest days on 30 June and 1 July
Quarter-finals
Friday 2 July
QF1: Switzerland vs Spain (18:00, St Petersburg)
QF2: Belgium vs Italy (21:00, Munich)
Saturday 3 July
QF3: Czech Republic vs Denmark (18:00, Baku)
QF4: Ukraine vs England (21:00, Rome)
Rest days on 4 and 5 July
Semi-finals
Tuesday 6 July
SF1: Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 (21:00, London)
Wednesday 7 July
SF2: Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 (21:00, London)
Rest days on 8, 9, 10 July
Final
Sunday 11 July
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (21:00, London)