Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Tech problem

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    783
    Reviews
    5

    Default Tech problem

    sometimes when i try to login and says logged in but can't post as says in top left corner login or register, may have to try 3-4 times or leave it to later or shut down and restart. what is goin on here, so annoying
    Last edited by Chez; 10-11-15 at 10:12.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Chez For This Useful Post:

    Escort AdvertiserStephanie (10-11-15)

  3. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    P-Mansion
    Posts
    7,817

    Default

    Hi Chez,

    Could you send some screenshots to one of our mods @Floki
    I will ask one of the techies to look into this issue for you, with more information.

    Tom
    “Nothing is more creative... nor destructive... than a brilliant mind with a purpose.”
    ― Dan Brown, Inferno

  4. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    783
    Reviews
    5

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TomEA View Post
    Hi Chez,

    Could you send some screenshots to one of our mods @Floki
    I will ask one of the techies to look into this issue for you, with more information.

    Tom
    ok tom, its like i am allowed to log in but not post

  5. #4
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    9,994
    Reviews
    12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Chez View Post
    sometimes when i try to login and says logged in but can't post as says in top left corner login or register, may have to try 3-4 times or leave it to later or shut down and restart. what is goin on here, so annoying
    sometimes when u click on the log in- register button then it brings you to dashboard, signout. It doesnt let you log in straight away. U have to click on signout and then that brings you to popular locations, then u have to go back to log in page and it will let u log in. Thats what i found anyway. Hope u can follow that.

  6. #5
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    somewhere in the back of beyond
    Posts
    1,556
    Reviews
    56

    Default

    when I'm on my phone I cant use the reply with quote function as my keyboard on the phone wont work but if I press reply it will work just.
    As the keboard goes between capitals and small continuously .but on every other media site the phone works normally ,This has only started to happen since the changeover to the new site?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •